St. John's wort oleolite for topical use, 1 lt. Stop Rising Prices, stock up!

€115,00 €200,00 -43% OFF

St. John's wort oleolite for topical use, 1 lt. Stop Rising Prices, stock up!

€115,00 €200,00 -43% OFF
0 LEFT IN STOCK

2x 500ml of organic St. John's Wort oil

WHILE STOCKS LAST

New Production 2021

Cosmetic, for cutaneous use.

Also called St. John's Oil.

Its flowers are harvested, as tradition dictates, at the moment of its maximum balsamic quality, on June 24th and placed in organic extra virgin olive oil for 40 days in the sun.

The active ingredient of St. John's Wort is released into the oil and is colored red.

Called the MIRACULOUS oil , it was used during the Crusades by doctors to treat stab wounds.

St. John's wort oil contains flavonoids, tannins and phloroglucinols (hyperforin) and these are the properties:

  • healing
  • skin regenerating
  • soothing
  • emollients
  • antioxidants
  • wrinkle
  • antiseptics
  • purifying
  • astringents
  • antimicrobial
  • anti-inflammatory
  • analgesics
  • wounds
  • sunburn
  • burns
  • bedsores
  • rash
  • skin inflammations
  • psoriasis
  • skin spots
  • scars
  • stretch marks
  • couperose
  • hemorrhoids
  • diaper rash
  • insect bites
  • rheumatism
  • muscle and joint pain
CONTRAINDICATIONS:

For external use, St. John's wort oil has no particular contraindications, except for a possible hypersensitivity to the active ingredients, first of all hypericin.

The only recommendation concerns the prohibition of exposure to sunlight or artificial sources of ultraviolet radiation immediately after using St. John's wort oil. In fact, this product is highly photosensitizing, that is, it tends to amplify the effects of the sun's rays on the skin, especially in the case of people with fair complexions or freckles.

Unlike ingested hypericum flower, it does not conflict with hormonal treatments.

Sources:

Natural Cures

GreenMe

Sold in dark packaging to preserve the active ingredient which would be damaged in contact with light.

This offer contains 2 x 500 ml in a food tin of black extra virgin olive oil from organic hypericum oleolith.

Customer Reviews

Based on 81 reviews
100%
(81)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
c
chiara leone
prodotti veramente buoni e soprattutto veramente biologici!!!

Penso ormai di aver acquistato praticamente quasi tutti i loro prodotti, dall'olio (incredibile) alla creme (fantastiche) alle capsule con cui ho iniziato i primi ordini. Che dire ormai le usa tutta la mia famiglia!!!

A
Aurelia Yeuillaz

Fantastico

M
Maria Antonietta Giacalone
Ottimo prodotto

Utilizzo molto l'olio di iperico per disinfiammare e questo lo trovo un ottimo prodotto. Arrivato per tempo e ben imballato in una confezione con un occhio di riguardo al riciclo e all'ambiente.

A
Alessia
Trovati per caso, non vi lascerò più!

Mi sento di mandare questo video perchè ho apprezzato molto i vostri prodotti, la vostra filosofia e come fate tutto. Non vi lascerò più!

A
Alessia
Mai più senza!

Sono rimasta sorpresa di questi oleoliti, sono ottimi per ogni tipo di problema della mia pelle sensibile, grazie per aver riscoperto queste antiche ricette! bravi

Afterpay American Express Maestro Mastercard PayPal SOFORT Visa Klarna Satispay Cash Generic